Delphinium Delphina Dark Blue-White

Delphina

A very compact Delphinium which will flower already in the first year.

3.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A very compact Delphinium which will flower already in the first year.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering into the autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70048651

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-20 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April, May, June, July, August, September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

50cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm