Lavandula Castilliano White

Castilliano White

A very beautiful Spanish lavendula featuring a white butterfly topped flower with rich purple lower flowers. Castilliano has a very strong scent which attracts bees and butterflies.

4.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A very beautiful Spanish lavendula featuring a white butterfly topped flower with rich purple lower flowers. Castilliano has a very strong scent which attracts bees and butterflies.

One package contains seeds.

Tips: It is a slow growing crop. The first year after sowing you may not see it flowering, but from the next seasons on it will become a beautiful plant over time. Once started to flower you can decide to cut down in winter time to get more branching and more compact shape. But be careful if you haven’t done this past years. then don’t cut too short.

 

Additional information

Article Number

70048703

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

White

Colour

Product form

Raw

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-40cm

Width (cm)

15-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm