Campanula Clockwise

Clockwise

The first F1 hybrid C. portenschlagiana from seed, very uniform habit flowering in mid summer, has a creeping habit, great for rockeries.

3.45

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

The first F1 hybrid C. portenschlagiana from seed, very uniform habit flowering in mid summer, has a creeping habit, great for rockeries.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Ideal in rockeries and or for wall plantings, quite drought tolerant once established

 

Additional information

Article Number

70060524

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-February

Flowering period

June-July

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Creeping

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

30-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm