Cowslip Cabrillo Dark Yellow

Cabrillo

Uniform in habit and flowering, ideal for a woodland / shady setting.

3.45

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

Uniform in habit and flowering, ideal for a woodland / shady setting.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Cold Period Required to ensure flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020152

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-15 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

April-June

Planting period

July-November

Flowering period

March-April

Position in Garden

Part Shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-30cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-30cm