Penstemon Arabesque® Red

Arabesque® Red

Compact F1 hybrid Penstemon with excellent branching.

4.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Compact F1 hybrid Penstemon with excellent branching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Keep removing dead flowers for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020697

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-July

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

30cm