Penstemon Arabesque® Pink

Arabesque® Pink

Compact F1 hybrid Penstemon with excellent branching.

4.95

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Compact F1 hybrid Penstemon with excellent branching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering.

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020695

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

August-September

Planting period

April, May and June, September , October

Flowering period

April, May, June, July, August

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-40cm

Width (cm)

30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-30cm