Pansy Wonderfall Yellow

Wonderfall Yellow

A vigorious trailing variety of Pansy which produces lots of large flowers, through the autumn and again in the spring.

4.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A vigorious trailing variety of Pansy which produces lots of large flowers, through the autumn and again in the spring.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70048754

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

August, September, October, January, February.

Planting period

September, October, March and April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Baskets

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20cm