Pansy Wonderfall® Blue Blotch

Wonderfall®

This series is the first large flowered Pansy that is truely trailing. Its extra vigour quickly spreads across the ground making it suitable for Borders, Baskets and Containers.

4.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

This series is the first large flowered Pansy that is truely trailing. Its extra vigour quickly spreads across the ground making it suitable for Borders, Baskets and Containers.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70034805

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-November

Planting period

August-March

Flowering period

August-May

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders, Pots and Baskets

Growth Habit

Spreading

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm