Selected:

Arabis Rose Delight

2.75

Arabis Rose Delight

Rose Delight

Uniform and very free flowering Arabis, great for spring flowering.

2.75

In stock

Description

Uniform and very free flowering Arabis, great for spring flowering.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70003153

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-September

Planting period

September-November

Flowering period

March-April

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and alpine beds

Height

20-15cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.