Viola Endurio® Yellow

Endurio®

Endurio® is a versatile viola with an impressive trailing habit with a very high flower count, extremely frost tolerant with a good winter performance.

6.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Endurio® is a versatile viola with an impressive trailing habit with a very high flower count, extremely frost tolerant with a good winter performance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70058786

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-November

Planting period

August-March

Flowering period

August-May

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders, Pots and Baskets

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

45-55cm

Width (cm)

45-50cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

50cm