Viola Endurio® White

Endurio®

Semi trailing habit, excellent performer in baskets and an option as ground cover in borders.

6.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Semi trailing habit, excellent performer in baskets and an option as ground cover in borders.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000492

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

White

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-September

Planting period

August-November

Flowering period

September-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm