Viola Endurio® Sky Blue Martian

Endurio® Sky Blue Martian

Semi trailing habit, excellent performer in baskets and an option as ground cover in borders.

6.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Semi trailing habit, excellent performer in baskets and an option as ground cover in borders.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70007721

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-September

Planting period

August – October, March-April

Flowering period

September-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm