Viola Delta® Yellow Purple Wing

Delta®

Multi season variety suitable for autumn, winter and spring, Identical in growth and flowering pattens.

6.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Multi season variety suitable for autumn, winter and spring, Identical in growth and flowering pattens.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70058914

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-September

Planting period

August-November

Flowering period

September-April

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

10-15cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm