Selected:

Pansy Delta® Premium Gold Blotch

2.95

Pansy Delta® Premium Gold Blotch

Delta® Premium

This  large flowered series has a bigger colour range than Delta and is  known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

2.95

In stock

Description

This  large flowered series has a bigger colour range than Delta and is  known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70008807

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-November

Planting period

August-March

Flowering period

August-May

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

10-15cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.