Pansy Delta® Pink Shades

Delta®

A large flowered series known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

6.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A large flowered series known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000419

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July-November

Planting period

August-March

Flowering period

August-May

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

10-15cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm