Selected:

Pansy 'Delta¨ Pure Rose'

2.95

Pansy 'Delta¨ Pure Rose'

Delta¨

A large flowered series known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

2.95

In stock

Description

A large flowered series known the world over for its versatility for autumn and spring flowering, excellent basel branching and resistance to stretching.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000344

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

July, August, September, October, November

Planting period

January, February, March, August, December, September, October, November

Flowering period

January, February, March, April, May, August, September, October, November, December

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

10-15cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.