Zea Fields of Dream

Fields of Dream

Attractive foliage item, with colours of Pink, Cream and green stripped foliage.

6.40

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Attractive foliage item, with colours of Pink, Cream and green stripped foliage.

One package contains 30 seeds.

Tips: Will start 100% green then change to various colours at maturity

 

Additional information

Article Number

70046025

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-June

Planting period

May-July

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Tall

Height (cm)

150-180cm

Width (cm)

80-100cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

30-40cm