Busy Lizzie Xtreme Orange

Xtreme

Very compact and nicely branched large flowered series

3.42

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Very compact and nicely branched large flowered series

One package contains 35 seeds.

Tips: Feed well for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70007944

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Orange

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm