Petunia Tritunia Crimson Star

Tritunia

Our large flowered all round good performing Petunia, excellent garden and pot performance.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Our large flowered all round good performing Petunia, excellent garden and pot performance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70065681

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm