Tobacco Plant Perfume Mix

Perfume

A bedding/patio nicotiana with beautiful scent! The plants are well-branched for maximum flower power, and will bloom over a long period. Hybrid performance with old fashioned fragrance. Vigorous, well branched plants with a mass of upward facing blooms thrive Summer long.

3.75

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A bedding/patio nicotiana with beautiful scent! The plants are well-branched for maximum flower power, and will bloom over a long period. Hybrid performance with old fashioned fragrance. Vigorous, well branched plants with a mass of upward facing blooms thrive Summer long.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092255

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

40-50cm

Width (cm)

30-40cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20cm