Zinnia Swizzle Yellow-Scarlet Red Bicolour

Swizzle

Zinnia are a real attractant to butterfly and bees, Swizzle has  unique bicoloured flowers, good in borders but also makes a good cut flower, bushy plants.

17.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Zinnia are a real attractant to butterfly and bees, Swizzle has  unique bicoloured flowers, good in borders but also makes a good cut flower, bushy plants.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70003053

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Sowing period (outdoor)

May

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

June-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-35cm

Width (cm)

30-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-35cm