Dianthus Super Parfait Red Peppermint

Super Parfait

Large showy bicoloured flowers, superb for cool times of the year.

3.80

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Large showy bicoloured flowers, superb for cool times of the year.

One package contains 50 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70019271

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

12-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

August-September, February-April

Planting period

April-June, Septmber-November

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm