Selected:

Sunflower Sunfinity¨

7.50

Sunflower Sunfinity¨

Sunfinity¨

The new form of Sunflower will provide season long flowering both in the garden and in the Patio. Growing these fantastic genetics your own means you will get taller bushy plants with lots of flowers.

7.50

In stock

Description

The new form of Sunflower will provide season long flowering both in the garden and in the Patio. Growing these fantastic genetics your own means you will get taller bushy plants with lots of flowers.

One package contains 10 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering. Pinch out the top of the plant to encourage side shoots once the plant has true leaves.ÊIf you like more compact plants we advise to buy ready plants, grown by professional growers at a local garden centre. You can recognise the unique Sunfinity genetics on the brandlabels.

 

Additional information

Article Number

70052829

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

18-25 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March, April, May, June

Sowing period (outdoor)

April-May

Planting period

April, May, June

Flowering period

July, August, September

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

40-70cm

Width (cm)

30-50cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

30-45cm

Close Menu
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.