Salvia Victoria Deep Blue

Victoria

Compact and branching, early flowering with large flowering spikes

3.50

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Compact and branching, early flowering with large flowering spikes

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Great heat tolerance

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000627

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-July

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-40cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm