Salvia Salsa Bicolour

Salsa

These early flowering compact Salvia plants has a scarlet bicolour colour , producing an abundance of flowered tiered spikes. This compact variety is an early flowering variety and a must-have for your borders.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

These early flowering compact Salvia plants has a scarlet bicolour colour , producing an abundance of flowered tiered spikes. This compact variety is an early flowering variety and a must-have for your borders.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Deadhead for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020791

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-July

Flowering period

June-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm