Salvia Salsa Purple

Salsa Purple

Upright in its habit with bright purple spikes, excellent for early flowering with very good garden performance.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Upright in its habit with bright purple spikes, excellent for early flowering with very good garden performance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn, feed weekly

 

Additional information

Article Number

70020790

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Purple

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm