Petunia Ramblin Sky Blue

Ramblin

Ramblin is a form of trailing Petunia, it is early flowering, strong garden vigor and uniform in flowering across the colour range.

10.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Ramblin is a form of trailing Petunia, it is early flowering, strong garden vigor and uniform in flowering across the colour range.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002882

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders, Pots and Baskets

Growth Habit

Spreading

Height (cm)

25-35cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm