Petunia Ramblin Red

Ramblin Red

Multiflora Petunia with a trailing habit, early flowering with good garden performance and uniform in the series.

10.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Multiflora Petunia with a trailing habit, early flowering with good garden performance and uniform in the series.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002889

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Spreading

Height (cm)

25-35cm

Width (cm)

55-65cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm