Geranium Pinto Premium Mixed

Pinto Premium Mixed

The market leader in seed geraniums. Well-branched, vigorous plants adapt easily to high density production. Uniform early flowering series with large flowers on short stems are easier to ship and hold better on retail shelf. Broad assortment of vibrant colours.

13.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

The market leader in seed geraniums. Well-branched, vigorous plants adapt easily to high density production. Uniform early flowering series with large flowers on short stems are easier to ship and hold better on retail shelf. Broad assortment of vibrant colours.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70056148

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Coated

Germination (days)

5-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-April

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-35cm

Width (cm)

25-28cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm