Geranium Pinto Premium Orange

Pinto Premium

Early, Uniform and programmable flowering on a very well branched plants, excellent weather tolerance.

11.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Early, Uniform and programmable flowering on a very well branched plants, excellent weather tolerance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70058303

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Orange

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-35cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm