Petunia Picobella Blue

Picobella

A unique minature flowered Petunia, produceing large quantities of flowers on a very compact plant.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A unique minature flowered Petunia, produceing large quantities of flowers on a very compact plant.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70007665

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Blue

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm