Phlox Popstars Red

Popstars

Naturally dwarf & strong branching, Popstars is a new F1 hybrid Phlox with a fantastic show of single and bicoloured star-shaped flowers. variety boasting a wide range of colours and several flower shapes. Plants will perform superbly in borders or containers, and are self-cleaning so require no dead-heading!

6.55

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Naturally dwarf & strong branching, Popstars is a new F1 hybrid Phlox with a fantastic show of single and bicoloured star-shaped flowers. variety boasting a wide range of colours and several flower shapes. Plants will perform superbly in borders or containers, and are self-cleaning so require no dead-heading!

One package contains 75 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092172

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

25-40cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm