Petunia Prism Yellow

Prism

Prism is very early flowering with massive bloom size and a naturally compact habit. The best large flowered yellow petunia available.

5.20

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Prism is very early flowering with massive bloom size and a naturally compact habit. The best large flowered yellow petunia available.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Deadhead for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002872

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-40cm

Width (cm)

30-40cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm