Petunia Frillytunia Mix

Frillytunia

The large ruffled blooms of Frillytunia offer a unique alternative to standard Petunias and makes a large elegant plant in the garden.

3.45

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

The large ruffled blooms of Frillytunia offer a unique alternative to standard Petunias and makes a large elegant plant in the garden.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Deadhead for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70095792

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-35cm

Width (cm)

25-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm