Selected:

African Marigold Perfection Yellow

2.95

African Marigold Perfection Yellow

Perfection

Ideal for landscaping with excellent garden performance, great height with this variety.

2.95

In stock

Description

Ideal for landscaping with excellent garden performance, great height with this variety.

One package contains 40 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002948

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April- June

Flowering period

June-October

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

60-75cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.