Verbena Obsession Purple

Obsession Purple

Early and uniform in habit and flowering , excellent garden performance and has continious flowering.

7.80

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

Early and uniform in habit and flowering , excellent garden performance and has continious flowering.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70060507

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Purple

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-April

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Part Shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30cm

Width (cm)

20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm