Verbena Obsession Orange

Obsession

Obession has a compact and well branched habit. It is early and uniform in flowering. Obession has a strong tolerance to powdery mildew.

7.20

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Obession has a compact and well branched habit. It is early and uniform in flowering. Obession has a strong tolerance to powdery mildew.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70021267

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Orange

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Bushy

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm