Monkey Flower Magic Mix

Magic

A colourful mixture of highly exotic-looking Flowers in richly coloured shades and patterns. Wonderful as eye-catching summer bedding, front of borders and containers. Magic has a compact, floriferous habit and is very fast to flower making it a great time saving variety for the garden.

3.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

A colourful mixture of highly exotic-looking Flowers in richly coloured shades and patterns. Wonderful as eye-catching summer bedding, front of borders and containers. Magic has a compact, floriferous habit and is very fast to flower making it a great time saving variety for the garden.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Very cool tolerant

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002530

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

15-30 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Part Shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm