Zinnia Magellan yellow

Magellan yellow

Fully double, flowers demand attention . Full, bushy plants covered with blooms are perfect for pots. A heat loving plant with season extending properties and strong garden vigor.

17.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Fully double, flowers demand attention . Full, bushy plants covered with blooms are perfect for pots. A heat loving plant with season extending properties and strong garden vigor.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70024499

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Coated

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm