Treasure Flower Kiss Yellow

Kiss

Multiple large flowers, on a compact plant, good range of colours.

6.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Multiple large flowers, on a compact plant, good range of colours.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Place in a nice bright spot, loves high light

 

Additional information

Article Number

70041326

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-30 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm