Treasure Flower Kiss White Flame

Kiss Bright Rose

Very large flowers which will open in lower light levels, loves the sun and heat. Upright habit with very large blooms

9.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

Very large flowers which will open in lower light levels, loves the sun and heat. Upright habit with very large blooms

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Keep in a sunny location and keep watered

 

Additional information

Article Number

70045993

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-30cm