Treasure Flower Kiss Flamed Mixed

Kiss Flamed Mixed

Very large flowers which will open in lower light levels, loves the sun and heat. Upright habit with very large blooms, all with flamed flower petals.

6.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

Very large flowers which will open in lower light levels, loves the sun and heat. Upright habit with very large blooms, all with flamed flower petals.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Keep in a sunny location and keep watered

 

Additional information

Article Number

70019462

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full Sun

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-30cm