Petunia Hurrah® Mix

Hurrah®

This multiflora Petunia, all colours flower within a small window, has a compact habit, excellent garden performance.

4.40

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

This multiflora Petunia, all colours flower within a small window, has a compact habit, excellent garden performance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000709

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm