Treasure Flower Gazoo®

Gazoo®

Very large flowers 12-14cm across, strong stems and flowers which will open in lower light levels.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Very large flowers 12-14cm across, strong stems and flowers which will open in lower light levels.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Place in a nice bright spot, loves high light

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000995

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-30 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

30-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm