Petunia Frost Fire

Frost Fire

A series of picotee flowers, and a great landscape plant. Excellent weather tolerance.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A series of picotee flowers, and a great landscape plant. Excellent weather tolerance.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70008781

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Mounding

Height (cm)

15-20cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm