French Marigold Cresta Deep Orange

Cresta

The Cresta series is notably earlier flowering variety with large showy crested flowers, great uniformity and excellent garden performance. A great choice for pots and the garden.

3.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

The Cresta series is notably earlier flowering variety with large showy crested flowers, great uniformity and excellent garden performance. A great choice for pots and the garden.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092018

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Orange

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-May

Planting period

May-July

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

23-28cm

Width (cm)

30-40cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm