French Marigold Alumia Mix

Alumia

Alumia delivers large blooms and strong branching stems. A great choice for pots and the garden.

3.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Alumia delivers large blooms and strong branching stems. A great choice for pots and the garden.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092005

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-May

Planting period

May-July

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

25-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm