Cockscomb Formula Mix

Formula Mix

A compact fast celosia type, suitable for smaller pots, with very bright, sharp colours.

2.25

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A compact fast celosia type, suitable for smaller pots, with very bright, sharp colours.

One package contains seeds.

Tips: Remove any dead flower heads.

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002640

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

July-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

35-45cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm