Snapdragon Classic Mix

Classic Mix

A standard tall Snapdragon, ideal for the landscape and for use in borders, will also suit as a cut flower

3.50

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A standard tall Snapdragon, ideal for the landscape and for use in borders, will also suit as a cut flower

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70017986

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

45-55cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

30-35cm