Dianthus Diabunda®

Diabunda®

A sweet William look a like with early uniform flowering on. A five colour mixture and suitable for cut flowers.

7.80

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A sweet William look a like with early uniform flowering on. A five colour mixture and suitable for cut flowers.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70006748

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

12-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

August-September, February-April

Planting period

April-June, Septmber-November

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm